Delware County GOP Logo

Candidates

View Profile

Mike Braun

View Profile

Zaki Ali

View Profile

John (JD) Prescott

View Profile

Mike Gaskill

View Profile

Rick Howell

View Profile

Tony Skinner

View Profile

Eugene Whitehead

View Profile

Ryan Ballard

View Profile

Tony Cook

View Profile

Kevin Mahan

View Profile

James Carmichael

View Profile

Jane Lasater

View Profile

Melanie Marshall

View Profile

Rick Spangler

View Profile

Ron Quakenbush

View Profile

Shannon Henry

Office SoughtCandidate
United States SenateMike Braun
Luke Messer
Todd Rikita
United States Representative - Dist. 6Mike Campbell
Jonathan Lamb
Stephen MacKenzie
Greg Pence
Jeff Smith
State Senate Dist. 25Zaki Ali
State Senate Dist. 26Mike Gaskill
Steffanie Owens
State Rep. Dist. 31Kevin Mahan (i)
State Rep. Dist. 32Anthony (Tony) Cook (i)
State Rep. Dist. 33Jenae Horn Blasdel
John (J.D.) Prescott
State. Rep. Dist. 34(Open)
State Rep. Dist. 35Ben Fisher
County Commissioner Dist. 3Shannon Henry
County Council Dist. 1Ryan Ballard
County Council Dist. 2Ron Quakenbush (i)
County Council Dist. 3Eugene Whitehead
County Council Dist. 4Jane Lasater (i)
County AssessorJames Carmichael (i)
County Auditor(Open)
County ClerkRick Spangler
County CoronerRick Howell
County Prosecutor(Open)
County RecorderMelanie Marshall (i)
County SheriffTony Skinner
Yorktown Town Council Dist. 1Rich Lee (i)
Yorktown Town Council Dist. 4Bob Ratchford (i)
Yorktown Town Council At-LargeDan Flanigan (i)
Lon Fox (i)
Yorktown Clerk/TreasurerLance Turner
Center Township Trustee
Center Township Advisory Board (Vote for 3)
Delaware Township Trustee
Delaware Township Advisory Board (Vote for 3)
Hamilton Township Trustee
Hamilton Township Advisory Board (Vote for 3)
Harrison Township Trustee
Harrison Township Advisory Board (Vote for 3)
Liberty Township TrusteeBrian Dudley (i)
Liberty Township Advisory Board (Vote for 3)Sharyn Diane Black (i)
Monroe Township TrusteeLeonard Reese (i)
Monroe Township Advisory Board (Vote for 3)Robin Carter (i)
David Holmes (i)
Niles Township Trustee
Niles Township Advisory Board (Vote for 3)Paul Campbell (i)
Perry Township TrusteeR. Bobby Adams (i)
Perry Township Advisory Board (Vote for 3)Joseph Alan Carmichael (i)
Charles “Bud” Conwell (i)
Larry Crabtree (i)
Salem Township Trustee Patricia A Carroll
Roni (Ronnette J.) Waitman
Salem Township Advisory Board (Vote for 3)Katrina (Trina) Morgan-Richardson
Teresa Hensley
Union Township Trustee
Union Township Advisory Board (Vote for 3)Loyal Cutforth (i)
Lisa Pierce (i)
Linda Vore (i)
Washington Township TrusteeLisa Garrison (i)
Washington Township Advisory Board (Vote for 3)Jerry Kirtley (i)
Kathy Miller (i)

(i) = Incumbent